9 - Air rifle 25yd Bench Sporting Rifle Class

Rules of entry.

  • Valid membership only.
  • Official targets only.
  • 1 scorecard per week / per discipline / per firearm.
  • Any scorecard with additional rounds will be disqualified. (unless in allocated zero area).
  • Shooter name,rifle/pistol  & discipline must be clearly entered onto each scorecard.
  • Team representation is not applicable for Summer league.
  • Leaderboard updated monthly.
  • Scoring/point accumilation published weekly.

 

Scoring Breakdown.

  • 1pt received for target entry.
  • 1pt received for 3rd place.
  • 2pts received for 2nd place.
  • 3pts received for 1st place.

 

Discipline (9)&(12) Air Rifle 25 & 50 Yd Bench Sporting/Hunting Rifle Class.

  • Sub 12ft lbs air rifle only.
  • Rifle must be classed as “sporting or hunting” .
  • 10 rds.
  • No restriction to moderated/ un-moderated.
  • No restriction to optics.
  • Bipod, front and rear bag allowed.
  • No clamp/vice or braces permitted.
  • Scoring is counted by centre of the hole.
  • 100 points maximun + 10 bullseye pips.
  • Centre of your shot must cover the bullseye pip.

January League - 2022

Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total League Points
Ben Riley  Walther RM8  99.1   99.1    
Ben Gregory  Air Arms Ultimate Sporter  100.5 100.5 100.6    
Mike Kunz  Air Arms Galahad  100.6 100.7 100.5    
Mike Kunz Brocock 100.7 100.6 100.5    
Tim Jones  Weihrauch HW100 100.4   100    
Armarni Sears  BSA Ultra SE  98 98.2      
Mike Kunz Weihrauch HW100 BP 100.4 100.5 100.6    
Jullian Cullum  Air Arms S400   100 91    
Lynne Cullum Air Arms S400   98.2 100    
Tracey Stevens  BSA R10    100.4 100.3    
Keith Petrie  Air Arms S400   100.4 100.2    
Anne Apsey Air Arms S400   99.2      
Steve Apsey Air Arms S400   100.3      
Charlotte Sharp Weihraich HW100    96      
Dave Baker  FX Impact MK2    100.4      
Hayley Matthews N/A   84      
Nicola Maidment  N/A   96      
Dave Baker  Weihrauch HW100BP     100.4    
Max Redding  Brocock Compatto     70    

December League - 2021

Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total League Points
Ben Riley  Walther RM8 98.2       1
Dave Baker  Air Arms S510R 100.3   100.3   3
Ben Gregory  Air Arms Ultimate Sporter 100.6       1
Mike Kunz Air Arms Galahad 100.8 100.7 100.5 100.5 16
Mike Kunz  Brocock 100.7   100.5 100.3 9
Tracey Stevens  BSA Scorpion  99.2       1
Keith Petrie Walther RM8 100.5       1
Julian Cullum  Air Arms S400 99.1 100 99.1   5
Lynne Cullum  Air Arms S400 100.2 99.3 97   4
Tim Jones  Weihrauch HW100 100.3 98 100.2   4
Tracey Stevens  BSA R10  100.3       1
Dave Baker  Weihrauch HW100 BP 99.5       1
Keith Petrie  Air Arms S400 100.4     100.3 3
Anne Apsey  Air Arms S400 100.5   100.3   4
Steve Apsey Air Arms S400 100.3   100.3   4
Armarni Sears BSA Ultra SE    91.1 92.1   2
Shaun Merrifield  Weihrauch HW100   99.3     2
Mike Kunz Weihrauch HW100 BP     100.2   3
Mike Kunz Weihrauch HW100 BP       100.4 3