Member Super Leagues


CLUB HALL OF FAME - REGISTERED ENTRIES - ESTABLISHED 01/01/2023


DISCIPLINE 1 .22LR 50 YARD BENCH

 

POSITION NAME RIFLE OPTIC SCORE DATE
IST ADAM McELROY CZ 457 CUSTOM WULF DEFENDER 100.5 22/7/23
2ND KAROL HORDEJUK CZ 457 LRP ARKEN SH4 100.3 25/1/23
2ND STEVE MEAKIN CZ 457 CUSTOM ZCO 100.3 4/2/23
4TH IAN BANFIELD CZ 457 LRP WULF DEFENDER 99.3 22/2/23
5TH STEVE MEAKIN ANSCHUTZ DELTA STRIKER 99.1 5/1/23
6TH RICHARD HARDING BERGARA B14 HAWKE 99 14/1/23
7TH ADAM McELROY CZ 457 VORTEX VENOM 99.1 ?/4/23
8TH ADAM McELROY RUGER PRECISION VORTEX VENOM 98.1 5/1/23
9TH  BOB RODDY CZ LRP HAWKE 98.1 22/2/24
10TH RICHARD HAYNES CZ LRP HELIX ELEMENT 97.2 17/1/23

DISCIPLINE 2 RIMFIRE 100 YARDS BENCH

POSITION NAME RIFLE OPTIC SCORE DATE
1ST IAN BANFIELD CZ LRP WULF DEFENDER 92.2 17/1/23
2ND KAROL HORDEJUK CZ LRP ARKEN 91 5/4/23
3RD STEVE MEAKIN CZ 457 CUSTOM ZCO 90 4/2/23
4TH ADAM McELROY CZ 457 VENOM 89.1 16/4/23
5TH ADAM McELROY RUGER PRECISION VORTEX VENOM 86 14/2/23
6TH MIKE ROBERTS ANSCHUTZ54 MEOPTIKA6 85 5/1/23
6TH KAROL HORDEJUK CZ LRP ARKEN SH4 85 17/1/23
8TH ADAM McELROY CZ 457 WULF DEFENDER 84.1 22/7/23
9TH STUART L GORDON CZ 457 @ 1 ELEMENT - HELIX 83 10/10/23
10TH KATIE BRADLEY BERGARA BMR   70.1 5/7/23

DISCIPLINE 3. CENTRE-FIRE 100 YARDS BENCH

POSITION NAME RIFLE OPTIC SCORE DATE
1ST IAN BRADLEY REM 700 6.5 C'M RITON 49.2 11/4/23
2ND ADAM McELROY RUGER PRECISION 6.5 STRIKE EAGLE 48.1 12/3/23
2ND KATIE BRADLEY TIKKA UPR 6.5 C'M STRIKE EAGLE 48.1 22/3/23
4TH IAN BRADLEY TIKKA 6.5 CREEDMOOR STRIKE EAGLE 46 11/4/23
4TH KAROL HORDEJUK TIKKA T3 .223 STRIKE EAGLE 46 25/1/23
4TH BOB RODDY RUGER AMERICAN 223 BUSHNELL 46 23/5/24
7TH STUART L GORDON TIKKA TAC 223   41 23/5/24
7TH IAN BRADLEY L129   41 23/5/24
9TH OWEN BIRD SAKO 308   40 23/5/24
10TH KATIE BRADLEY LMT   39 8/9/23

DISCIPLINE 5. CENTRE-FIRE 25YD UNSUPPORTED. (OPEN SIGHTS) NEW 2024
POSITION NAME RIFLE SCORE DATE
1ST IAN BANFIELD SP9 9MM 94.1 22/2/24
 2ND        
3RD        
4TH        
5TH        
6th        
7th        
8th        
9TH        
10TH        

DISCIPLINE 6. RIMFIRE/CENTRE-FIRE - FREEHAND (NEW 2024)
POSITION NAME RIFLE OPTIC SCORE DATE
1ST ADAM MCELROY RUGER 22LR VENOM 70 22/2/24
1ST BOB RODDY TIPPMANN M4 22LR RED DOT 70 22/2/24
3RD IAN BANFIELD SP9 9MM  FLIP UP 68 22/2/24
4TH IAN BANFIELD TIPPMANN M4 22LR EOTECH 50.1 22/2/24
5TH          
6TH          
7TH          
8TH          
9TH          
10TH          

DISCIPLINE 7. PISTOL/REVOLVER 10 YARDS (NEW 2024)
POSITION NAME FIREARM SCORE DATE
IST        
2ND        
4TH        
4TH        
5TH        
6TH        
6TH        
8TH        
9TH        
10TH        

DISCIPLINE 9. AIR RIFLE 25 YARDS - BENCH
POSITION NAME RIFLE OPTIC SCORE DATE
1ST MIKE KUNZ GALAHAD HAWKE 100.9 13/2/23
2ND MIKE KUNZ GALAHAD2  HAWKE 100.6 10/5/23
3RD TIM WADE HW100   100.4 5/1/23
4TH STUART LENNOX GORDON BSA R10 SE   100.3 11/4/23
5TH IAN BANFIELD BSA R12 ELEMENT HELIX 99.2 22/1/23
6TH ADAM McELROY KRAL ' B   98.1 1/9/23
7TH RAY HUMPHRIES HW110 HAWKE F/MOUNT 91 5/1/23
8TH          
9TH          
10TH          

DISCIPLINE 16. CENTRE-FIRE EXTREME. 100 YARD BENCH TIMED EXPOSURES.
POSITION NAME RIFLE OPTIC SCORE DATE
1ST KATIE BRADLEY TIKKA 6.5 STRIKE EAGLE 47 5/4/23
1ST ADAM McELROY RPR 6.5 C'M VORTEX STRIKE EAGLE 47 16/6/23
3RD IAN BRADLEY REM 700 6.5C'M RITON 46 7/3/23
4TH CHRIS LEWIS B14  308   43 23/5/24
5TH STUART L GORDON TIKKA TAC 223   42 23/5/24
6TH BOB RODDY RUGER 223 BUSHNELL AR  39 23/5/24
6TH BARRY SUTHERLAND TIKKA TAC 308 VORTEX VENOM 39 23/5/24
8TH IAN BRADLEY L129   34.1 23/5/34
9TH LEE CLEMENTS B14 HMR  6.5C'M MEOPTA  32 23/5/24
10TH JOHN MALONEY HOWA 6.5 C'M MARCH 21 23/5/24

DISCIPLINE 22X. 50 YARD TIMES EXPOSURES - .22LR - BENCH
POSITION NAME RIFLE OPTIC SCORE DATE
1ST ADAM McELROY CZ LRP VORTEX VENOM 99.2 03/04/23
2ND IAN BANFIELD CZ LRP WULF DEFENDER 99 17/1/23
3RD KAROL HORDEJUK CZ LRP ARKEN SH4 98.3 22/3/23
4TH JOHN MALONEY CZ 457 CUSTOM ?????? 98.1 15/7/23
5TH ADAM McELROY RUGER PRECISION VORTEX VENOM 97.2 17/1/23
6TH ADAM McELROY CZ 457 WULF DEFENDER 97.1 22/6/23
7TH DAVE HUNT CZ 455 ???????? 92.1 21/4/23
8TH IAN BANFIELD ANSCHUTZ 14/16 LEUPOLD 2-7 90 5/1/23
9TH KATIE BRADLEY BERGARA BMR ????????? 89 07/03/23
10TH BOB RODDY CZ LRP HAWKE 89 22/02/24

DISCIPLINE 25. RIFLEMAN. 100 YDS - FREEHAND (NEW 2024)
POSITION NAME RIFLE OPTIC SCORE DATE
1ST          
2ND          
3RD          
3rd          
5TH          
6TH          
7TH          
8TH          
8TH          
10TH