Mechanix Wear Inter-Club Semi Auto League

Rules of entry.

  • Valid membership only (probationary & full) 
  • Semi-Auto .22LR ONLY
  • Some matches will require additional magazines 
  • A chamber flag is mandatory for all matches 
  • Appox ammo count - 100 rounds per match
  • On timed stages no restart will be given if you have a stoppage 
  • Ear protection is mandatory 
  • Eye protection is recomended 
  • Previous experience with a semi-auto .22 rifle required 

 

Scoring Breakdown.

  • 1 point - per hit 
  • 2 second penalty - per miss 
  • - 50% of final score - course of fire incorrectly followed 

 

Match Calendar.

  • 7th April 2021 (6pm - 8pm) - Completed 
  • 14th April 2021 (6pm - 8pm) - Completed 
  • 21st April 2021 (6pm - 8pm) - Completed 
  • 28th April 2021 (6pm - 8pm) - Completed
  • 5th May 2021 (6pm - 8pm) - Completed
  • 12th May 2021 (6pm - 8pm) - Completed 
  • 19th May 2021 (6pm - 8pm) - Completed
  • 26th May 2021 (6pm - 8pm)
  • 2nd June 2021 (6pm - 8pm)

 

Courses of fire will change each week/match.


Team League Table

Position:  Team: Points: 
1st Echo 28
2nd (Joint) Bravo 25
2nd (Joint) Alpha  25
4th Charlie 21
5th Delta 18


Individual - Match 8

Position: Name:  Team: Rifle: Optic: Score:
1st  Matt Cook Bravo  Tippman M4 Elite S .22 LR Eotech XPS2-2 33
2nd  Wayne Sears  Alpha  Kriss Defiance DMK22 .22 LR Vortex Strike Eagle 32
3rd  Tom Birch  Delta Smith & Wesson M&P 15/22 .22 LR Eotech Rimfire  27
4th  Chris Lewis  Echo Smith & Wesson M&P 15/22 .22 LR Hawke Red Dot  23
5th  Bob Higgs  Bravo  Tippman M4 Elite S .22 LR Eotech XPS2-2 22
6th  Niglle Talbot  Charlie  Kriss Defiance DMK22 .22 LR Eotech 512 21
7th  Phil Waymouth  Charlie  Tippman M4 Elite S .22 LR Primary Arms  17
8th  Dave Baker  Charlie  Tippman M4 Elite L .22 LR Sightmark  6

Individual - Match 7

Position: Name:  Team: Rifle: Optic: Score:
1st  Matt Cook  Bravo  Tippman M4 Elite S .22 LR Eotech XPS2-2 49
2nd  Luke Mills  Alpha  Smith & Wesson M&P 15/22 .22 LR Vortex Spitfire 46
3rd  Wayne Sears  Alpha  Kriss Defience DMK22 .22 LR  Vortex Strike Eagle 43
4th  Bob Higgs  Bravo  Tippman M4 Elite S .22 LR Eotech XPS2-2 37
5th  Chris Lewis  Echo  Smith & Wesson M&P 15/22 .22 LR Hawke Red Dot  36
6th  Phil Waymouth Charlie Tippman M4 Elite S .22 LR  Primary Arms  33
7th  Nick Town  Alpha  Tippman M4 Elite L .22 LR Sightmark A-Spec 28
8th  Nigel Talbot  Charlie  Kriss Defiance DMK22 .22 LR Eotech 512 27
9th (Joint) Dan Shears  Alpha Smith & Wesson M&P 15/22 .22 LR Sightmark A-Spec 26
9th (Joint)  Tom Birch  Delta  Smith & Wesson M&P 15/22 .22 LR Vortex Spitfire  26
11th Tony Fennell Delta  Tippman M4 Elite L .22 LR Eotech 512 23
12th  Dave Baker  Charlie  Tippman M4 Elite L .22 LR Sightmark A-Spec 20

Individual - Match 6
Position: Name:  Team: Rifle: Optic: Score:
1st  Wayne Sears  Alpha  Kriss Defiance DMK22 .22 LR  Vortex Strike Eagle  39
2nd  Matt Cook  Bravo  Tippman M4 Elite S .22 LR Eotech 518  38
3rd  Julian Cann Echo  BCM Custom .22 LR Aimpoint  33
4th  Tom Birch  Delta  Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR Vortex Spitfire  30
5th  Nick Town Alpha  Tippman M4 Elite L .22 LR Sightmark A-Spec  23
6th  Chris Lewis  Echo  Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR Hawke Red Dot 22
7th  Bob Higgs  Bravo  Tippman M4 Elite S .22 LR  Eotech 518 19
8th  Matt Parker  Bravo  H&K 416 .22 LR  Bushnell  13
9th  Dave Baker  Charlie  Tippman M4 Elite L .22 LR Sightmark A-Spec 8

Individual - Match 5
Position: Name:  Team: Rifle: Optic: Score:
1st  Chris Lewis  Echo  Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR Hawke 40
2nd  Luke Mills  Alpha  Tippman M4 Elite L .22 LR Sightmark  34
3rd  Dave Ansell  Delta  Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR Sightmark  32
4th  Wayne Sears  Alpha  Kriss DMK22 .22 LR  Vortex  31
5th  Julian Cann Echo  BCM Custom .22 LR Aimpoint  30
6th (Joint) Nick Town  Alpha Tippman M4 Elite L .22 LR Sightmark  23
6th (Joint) Dan Shears Alpha Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR Sightmark  23
8th  Boyan Jurkiw  Alpha  Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR Sightmark  17
9th  Dave Baker  Charlie  Tippman M4 Elite L .22 LR Sightmark  16
10th  Matt Cook  Bravo Tippman M4 Elite S .22 LR Eofake  13
11th  Gary Hearn Alpha  Kriss Vector .22 LR Falke 11
12th  Steve Bruford  Echo  Tippman M4 Elite L .22 LR Primary Arms  7

Individual - Match 4
Position: Name:  Team: Rifle: Optic: Score:
1st  Chris Leiws  Echo Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR Hawke 23
2nd  Julian Cann Echo  BCM Custom .22 LR Aimpoint 19
3rd Matt Parker  Bravo  H&K 416 .22 LR Bushnell 18
4th  David Ansell Delta Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR Sightmark R-Spec 17
5th  Wayne Sears  Alpha Kriss Defiance DMK22 .22 LR Vortex Strike Eagle 14
6th  Nick Town  Alpha Tippman Elite L .22 LR  Sightmark R-Spec 12
7th  Dave Baker  Charlie Tippman Elite L .22 LR Sightmark R-Spec  9

Individual - Match 3
Position: Name:  Team: Rifle: Optic: Score:
1st  Andre Mills  Charlie Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR  Sightmark A-Spec 38
2nd (Joint) Wayne Sears  Alpha Kriss Defiance DMK 22 .22 LR Vortex Strike Eagle  36
2nd (Joint) Luke Mills  Alpha Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR Sightmark A-Spec 36
4th  Julian Cann Echo BCM Custom .22 LR Aimpoint  34
5th  Matt Parker  Bravo H&K 416 .22 LR Bushnell 25
6th  Chris Lewis  Echo Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR Hawke  22
7th  Paul Thompson Echo Kriss DMKC22 LVOA .22 LR Sightmark 20
8th Matt Cook  Bravo Tippman Elite S .22 LR Eofake 17
9th  Gary Hearn Alpha  Kriss Vector .22 LR Falke 14
10th  Steve Meakin  Bravo Tippman Elite L .22 LR Sightmark  13
11th  Paul Conibeer  Echo Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR Nikko Stirling 11

Individual - Match 2
Position: Name:  Team: Rifle: Optic: Score:
1st (Joint) Matt Cook Bravo Tippman M4 Elite L .22 LR Sightmark A-Spec 17
1st (Joint) Ian Banfield  Charlie Tippman M4 Elite S .22 LR Falke Holographic 17
3rd (Joint) Andre Mills  Charlie Smith & Wesson 15/22 .22 LR Sightmark A-Spec 15
3rd (Joint) Julian Cann Echo  BCM Custom .22 LR Aimpoint 15
5th Chris Lewis  Echo Ruger 10/22 .22 LR Hawke Red Dot 14

Individual - Match 1
Position: Name:  Team: Rifle: Optic: Score:
1st Julian Cann Echo  BCM Custom .22 LR Aimpoint 26
2nd Andre Mills  Charlie Smith & Wesson M&P 15/22 .22 LR Sightmark 25
3rd Chris Lewis  Echo  Ruger 10/22 .22 LR UTG 22
4th Gary Hearn Alpha Kriss Vector .22 LR Falke 21
5th Wayne Sears Alpha  Kriss Defiance .22 LR Vortex Strike Eagle 17
6th Matt Cook Bravo  Tippman M4 Elite L .22 LR Sightmark  16
7th Tom Birch  Delta  Smith & Wesson M&P 15/22 .22 LR Vortex Strikefire II 13