2 - Rimfire 100yd Bench

Rules of entry.

  • Valid membership only.
  • Official targets only.
  • 1 scorecard per week / per discipline / per firearm.
  • Any scorecard with additional rounds will be disqualified. (unless in allocated zero area).
  • Shooter name,rifle/pistol  & discipline must be clearly entered onto each scorecard.
  • Team representation is not applicable for Summer league.
  • Leaderboard updated monthly.
  • Scoring/point accumilation published weekly.

 

Scoring Breakdown.

  • 1pt received for target entry.
  • 1pt received for 3rd place.
  • 2pts received for 2nd place.
  • 3pts received for 1st place.

 

Discipline (2). Rimfire 100yard bench.

  • Rimfire calibre rifle only.
  • 10 rds only.
  • No restriction to moderated/ un-moderated.
  • No restriction to ammunition velocity.
  • No restriction to optics.
  • Bipod,monopod,front and rear bag allowed.
  • No clamp/vice or braces permitted.
  • Scoring is counted by majority of the hole.
  • 100 points maximun + 10 bullseye pips.
  • 50% of the bullseye pip must be shot to count.

January League - 2022

Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total League Points
Dave Hunt CZ 455 .22 LR 76 38 57    
Matt Cook  CZ Mini Sniper .22 LR 81 78 79    
Bob Higgs  CZ Mini Sniper .22 LR   78 88    
Ian Banfield  Bergara B14R .22 LR 75.1 79.2 76    
Ian Banfield  Ruger Precision .17 HMR 84   81    
Pete Sharp  CZ 455 Thumbhole .22 LR 73 74 89    
Steve Meakin  Bergara B14R .22 LR     82    
Andre Mills  CZ 457 MDT .22 LR   88      
Dave Womack Anschutz 1710 .22 LR     89    
Chris Lewis  CZ 457 .17 HMR   75      
Hatty Mars  CZ 457 LRP .22 LR   61      
Mike Kunz Sako Quad .22 LR   68 71    
Paul Tungy Tikka T1X .17 HMR     85.1    
Ryan Staple  CZ 455 .22 LR     70    

December League - 2021

Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total League Points
Steve Meakin Bergara B14R .22 LR 83.2       1
Andre Mills  CZ 457 MDT .22 LR 83       1
Trevor Hallet  Browning T-Bolt .17 HMR  71   71   4
Dave Hunt  CZ 455 79 58 77 61 7
Bob Higgs  CZ Mini Sniper .22 LR 86 87     3
Matt Cook  CZ Mini Sniper .22 LR 88.1 93.1     6
Shaun Merrifield  CZ 457 MTR  85 86   61 3
Dave Womack  Anschutz 1710 .22 LR 89.1 90   89 10
Ian Banfield  Bergara B14R .22 LR  76     76 4
Chris Lewis  CZ 457 .17HMR  92.1       4
Ian Banfield  Ruger Precision .17 HMR 92.1     76 4
James Saddon  Tikka T1X .17 HMR      67   1
Steve Meakin  CZ 457 MTR        76 3