9 - Air rifle 25yd Bench

November League - 2022

Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total Month Points
GARY MADGE S400 100.4 99.4 100.1 98.3 7
Stuart Lennox Gordon BSA R10 SE 100.4 100.3 100.4 100.1 11
RAY HUMPHRIES RM8 100.2 100.2 100.3   4
RAY HUMPHRIES HW110 100.2 100.2 100.3 100.3 5
JULIAN CULLUM S510 100.2 100.1 100.6 100.2 8
PAUL OTTEN S400 100.2 100.3 100.4 100.3 9
PAUL OTTEN TX200 98.1 94.1 94.2 97.1 4
THOMAS MERRIFIELD BSA R10 SE 98       1
TRACEY STEVENS  BSA R10 SE   100.3     3
DAVE BAKER HW100 BP   100.2     1
ALAN BROWNE S400   99.4     1
ALAN BROWNE S500   100 100.2   2
LYNNE CULLUM S400   100.4 100.2 100.5 9
NICK IVEY HW100   100.2 100.3   2
MIKE KUNZ GALAHAD      100.3 100.5 5
MIKE KUNZ GALAHAD2     100.2 100.4 2
TRACEY STEVENS STEYR       100.3 1
RAY HUMPHRIES BSA R12       100.3 1
DAVE BAKER STEYR       100.5 4

October League - 2022

Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total Month Points
Mike Kunz GALAHAD2 100.3       1
Stuart Lennox-Gordron R10 SE 100.5 100 100.3 100.3 11
Paul Otten S400 100.5 100.2 100.3 100.4 13
Paul Otten TX200 93 94 93.1 92 4
Ray Humphries RM8 100.4 100.3 100.1 100.2 8
Nick Ivey HW100   100.2   100.5 6
Nick Ivey S510 99       1
Gary Madge S400 100.2 100     2
Alan Browne HW97K   98   99.1 2
Lynne Cullum S400   100.3   100.3 7
Julian Cullum S510   100.2   100.3 5
Alan Browne S500       100.3 2
Ben Riley RM8       94 1
Ray Humphries HW110     100.3 100.1 5

September League - 2022

Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total Month Points Total Season Points
Julian Cullum S510 100.1 100.4 100.1   5  
Lynne Cullum S400 100.3 100.2 100.2 100.3 7  
Stuart Lennox-Gordron R10 SE 100.3   100.4 100.4 7  
Paul Otten TX200 93.1 95 94 94 3  
Tracey Stevens STEYYR 100.2       1  
Tracey Stevens SCORPION 100.5       3  
David Baker STEYR 100.6       4  
Ben Riley RM8 96.1 97.1   93.1 3  
Gary Madge S400   100 99.3 100.1 3  
Paul Otten S400   100.5 100.6 100.5 11  
Dave Baker HW100BP     100.7   4  
Ray Humphries RM8     100.2 100.2 2  
Mike Kunz GALAHAD2       100.3 2  
Nick Ivey S510     99.2   1  

Rules of entry.

  • Valid membership only.
  • Official targets only.
  • 1 scorecard per week / per discipline / per firearm.
  • Any scorecard with additional rounds will be disqualified. (unless in allocated zero area).
  • Shooter name,rifle/pistol  & discipline must be clearly entered onto each scorecard.
  • Team representation is not applicable for Summer league.
  • Leaderboard updated monthly.
  • Scoring/point accumilation published weekly.

 

Scoring Breakdown.

  • 1pt received for target entry.
  • 1pt received for 3rd place.
  • 2pts received for 2nd place.
  • 3pts received for 1st place.

 

Discipline (9)&(12) Air Rifle 25 & 50 Yd Bench Sporting/Hunting Rifle Class.

  • Sub 12ft lbs air rifle only.
  • Rifle must be classed as “sporting or hunting” .
  • 10 rds.
  • No restriction to moderated/ un-moderated.
  • No restriction to optics.
  • Bipod, front and rear bag allowed.
  • No clamp/vice or braces permitted.
  • Scoring is counted by centre of the hole.
  • 100 points maximun + 10 bullseye pips.
  • Centre of your shot must cover the bullseye pip.