1 - .22LR 50yd Bench


Discipline 1 (September- 2022)

Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total Month Points Total Season Points
Karol Hordejuk CZ 457 LRP 98.3 100 98.1      
Sam Hunter CZ 457 LRP 94.1          
Tobias Paton RUGER PRECISION 90.2          
Clive Rymer MARLIN 94.1 98.1        
Adam McElroy RUGER PRECISION 93 93.1        
Ash Fido CZ 457 LRP 99.3   99.1      
Aaron Williams BERGARA BMR 100.5 100.3 100.3      
Peter Hollyfield CZ MINI SNIPER 91   89      
Ian Banfield CZ 457 STAINLESS 98 96.1        
Brain Davis CZ MINI SNIPER 100 89 99.1      
John Maloney CZ 457 CUSTOM 97.3 97.2 99      
Dave Hunt CZ 455 92 95        
Rondie Evans CZ MINI SNIPER 90.1          
Chris Clarke CZ 455 96          
Richard Harding CZ 457 LRP 94   92      
Jon Rymer CZ MINI SNIPER   96.4        
Steve Collins CZ 457 LRP   77        
James Ough CZ 457 CUSTOM   70        
Alan Mills CZ 457 CUSTOM   96.3        
Rob Thyer CZ 457 AT ONE   97.3        
Ash Fido CZ MINI SNIPER   100.1        
Trevor Atkinson CZ 457    96        
Mike Kunz SAKO QUAD   98.1        
Paul Tungay ANSCHUTZ     97.1      
David Issac Hunt CZ LRP      89      
Graham Brown CZ MINI SNIPER     87      
Tristan Hollyfield CZ LRP     87      
Richard Haynes CZ MINI SNIPER     94.1      
Steve Studley CZ 457 MTR ORYX     49      
Julian Cullum CZ 457 VARMINT     91      
Paul Martin CZ MINI SNIPER     64      

Discipline 1A (September- 2022)

Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total Month Points Total Season Points
Peter Sharp CZ 455 99   96.3      
Gary Hearn B14 R 100.3          
Mike Roberts ANSCHUTZ 100.4 100.7 100.2      
Paul Tungay ANSCHUTZ   99        
Steve Meakin CZ 457 CUSTOM     100.3      
Matt Cook CZ MINI SNIPER   99.2        
Bob Higgs CZ MINI SNIPER   100.3        


Discipline 1 (October- 2022)

Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total Month Points
             

Discipline 1A (October- 2022)
Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total Month Points
             

Discipline 1 (November- 2022)
Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total Month Points
             

Discipline 1A (November- 2022)
Name  Rifle Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4  Total Month Points
             


Rules of entry.

  • Valid membership only.
  • Official targets only.
  • 1 scorecard per week / per discipline / per firearm.
  • Any scorecard with additional rounds will be disqualified. (unless in allocated zero area).
  • Shooter name,rifle/pistol  & discipline must be clearly entered onto each scorecard.
  • Team representation is not applicable for Summer league.
  • Leaderboard updated monthly.
  • Scoring/point accumilation published weekly.

 

Scoring Breakdown.

  • 1pt received for target entry.
  • 1pt received for 3rd place.
  • 2pts received for 2nd place.
  • 3pts received for 1st place.

Discipline (1) .22lr 50 yard bench.

  • .22 calibre only.
  • 10 rds only.
  • No restriction to moderated/ un-moderated.
  • No restriction to ammunition velocity.
  • No restriction to optics.
  • Bipod,monopod,front and rear bag allowed.
  • No clamp/vice or braces permitted.
  • Scoring is counted by majority of the hole.
  • 100 points maximun + 10 bullseye pips.
  • 50% of the bullseye pip must be shot to count.
  • Your equipment must be under a retail value of £2000 (Rifle, Optic, Mounts, Stock/chassis & bipod system).

Discipline (1A) .22lr 50 yard bench.

  • .22 calibre only.
  • 10 rds only.
  • No restriction to moderated/ un-moderated.
  • No restriction to ammunition velocity.
  • No restriction to optics.
  • Bipod,monopod,front and rear bag allowed.
  • No clamp/vice or braces permitted.
  • Scoring is counted by majority of the hole.
  • 100 points maximun + 10 bullseye pips.
  • 50% of the bullseye pip must be shot to count.
  • Your equipment is over a retail value of £2000 (Rifle, Optic, Mounts, Stock/chassis & bipod system).